Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

  • Alexi Allen

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Jacob Ballard

    Business Manager
  • Ann Bassett

    Cook
  • Heather Bassett

    Associate
  • Nick Bassett

    Associate
  • Jennifer Britt

    School Board
  • Cyndi Bunning

    Associate
  • Brian Buzzell

    Bus Driver
  • Laura Capps

    Associate
  • Hannah Clark

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Rumor Clark

    Interim Principal
  • Chelsea Cook

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Kennedy Craun

    Associate
  • Lori Crouch

    Assiciate
  • Mandy Dahl

    TAG/Exploratory/Title 1 Math
  • Dr. Pam Dodge

    Superintendent
  • Dennis Duncan

    Custodian
  • Christy Elliott

    Bus Driver
  • Suann Evans

    Art/Maker Space
  • Lori Good

    School Nurse
  • Wendy Good

    2nd-6th Grade Secretary
  • Larry Gustafson

    Bus Driver
  • Mikel Hansen

    PE/Technology Director
  • Janelle Hartwig

    Special Education Teacher
  • Katrina Holz

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Leroy Hornbuckle

    Custodian
  • Trace Houge-Brakke

    Reading Success
  • LeAnn Houlette

    Vocal Music
  • Ashley Hunter

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Holly Hutchison

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Julie Irby

    Associate
  • Christy Jury

    Preschool Teacher
  • Karla Keigley

    PK-1 Secretary
  • Erica Keller

    Associate
  • Mike Kennedy

    Transportation Director
  • Mackenzie Key

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Kari Kilstrom

    Media Center
  • Kim Klapprodt

    Special Education Teacher
  • Nancy Knutson

    Associate
  • Connie Kokemiller

    Counselor
  • Nikki Larrew

    Head Cook
  • Deb Lindgren

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Carly Lindholm

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Barry Lucas

    Associate
  • Mariah Mason

    Preschool Teacher
  • Sue McClain

    Preschool Teacher/Special Ed Teacher
  • Laura Merideth

    Associate
  • George Mosby

    School Board
  • Kelley Mwirichia

    6th Grade Teacher
  • Kirstan Naber

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Chris Nordhus

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Sarah Orngard

    Associate
  • Dawn Owen

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Tena Purvis

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Erin Quinn

    Band Teacher/Associate
  • Audrey Reinken

    Preschool Teacher
  • Ashley Risius

    Associate
  • Josie Schmidt

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Christine Smith

    Associate
  • Brenda Stanley

    School Board
  • Lora Stidolph

    Associate
  • Trisha Stolte

    Associate
  • Minnia Sturtz

    Special Education Teacher
  • Billie Thorson

    Bus Driver/Night Custodian
  • Kathy Toms

    School Board
  • Bea Upah

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Eric Ver Helst

    Technology/Webmaster
  • Karin Wellington

    Preschool Teacher/Reading Interventionist
  • Lori Weyhrich

    School Board
  • Makenzie Weyhrich

    Associate

United Community School1284 U AveBoone, IA  50036

515-432-5319

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Nondiscrimination Statement

The District does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, gender, disability, religion, creed, age (for employment), marital status (for programs), sexual orientation, gender identity and socioeconomic status (for programs) in its educational programs and its employment practices. There is a grievance procedure for processing complaints of discrimination. Any person inquiring about or seeking assistance with the Districts compliance with equity regulations may contact Dr. Pam Dodge, Interim Superintendent, who has been designated as the coordinator of the District. Efforts to comply with these regulations. pdodge@united.k12.ia.us | UCSD | 1284 U Ave, Boone, IA 50036 | 515-432-5319. Complaints can also be directed to the Iowa Civil Rights Commission, 400 E. 14th Street, Des Moines, IA 50319-1004, (515) 281-4121, or Region VII Office for Civil Rights, Citigroup Center 500 W.Madison Street, Suite 1475 Chicago, IL 60661-4544.

Back To Top