Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

  • Alexi Allen

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Maddi Anderson

    Preschool Teacher
  • Jacob Ballard

    Business Manager
  • Ann Bassett

    Cook
  • Heather Bassett

    Associate
  • Nick Bassett

    Associate
  • Jennifer Britt

    School Board
  • Cyndi Bunning

    Associate
  • Maggi Butler

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Brian Buzzell

    Bus Driver
  • Rumor Clark

    Principal
  • Chelsea Cook

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Kennedy Craun

    Associate
  • Lori Crouch

    Assiciate
  • Mandy Dahl

    TAG/Exploratory/Title 1 Math
  • Dr. Pam Dodge

    Superintendent
  • Dennis Duncan

    Custodian
  • Christy Elliott

    Bus Driver
  • Suann Evans

    Art Teacher
  • Lori Good

    School Nurse
  • Wendy Good

    2nd-6th Grade Secretary
  • Steve Greve

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Brad Gulbranson

    Building & Grounds
  • Larry Gustafson

    Bus Driver
  • Carly Haberer

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Janelle Hartwig

    Special Education Teacher
  • Katrina Holz

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Leroy Hornbuckle

    Custodian
  • Trace Houge Brakke

    Reading Success
  • LeAnn Houlette

    Vocal Music
  • Ann Howe-Gorden

    Technology Director/Integrationist
  • Ashley Hunter

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Holly Hutchison

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Julie Irby

    Associate
  • Christy Jury

    Preschool Teacher
  • Karla Keigley

    PK-1 Secretary
  • Mike Kennedy

    Transportation Director
  • Kari Kilstrom

    Media Center
  • Kim Klapprodt

    Special Education Teacher
  • Nancy Knutson

    Associate
  • Nikki Larrew

    Food Service Director | Head Cook
  • Deb Lindgren

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Lizzy Ludwick

    Childcare Coordenator
  • Mariah Mason

    Preschool Teacher
  • Mackenzie Mautino

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Hannah McMains

    1st Teacher
  • Laura Merideth

    Associate
  • George Mosby

    School Board
  • Kirstan Naber

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Chris Nordhus

    6th Grade Teacher
  • Dawn Owen

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Tena Purvis

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Erin Quinn

    Band Teacher
  • Kacey Reimer

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Audrey Reinken

    Preschool Teacher
  • Ashley Risius

    Associate
  • Christine Smith

    Associate
  • Brenda Stanley

    School Board
  • Minnia Sturtz

    Special Education Teacher
  • Billie Thorson

    Bus Driver/Night Custodian
  • Kathy Toms

    School Board
  • Bea Upah

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Eric Ver Helst

    Technology/Webmaster
  • Karin Wellington

    Reading Success
  • Lori Weyhrich

    School Board
  • Makenzie Weyhrich

    Associate

United Community School1284 U AveBoone, IA  50036

515-432-5319

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Back To Top